Lost Members

If anyone knows the whereabouts of any of the following Old Girls, please send details to:

IOGA
C/- Iona College
Private Bag 1000
Havelock North 4157
or email to ioga@iona.school.nz.

  • Mrs Jean Allen (McRoberts) 1948 – 1949
  • Mrs Amy Bailey (Waterworth) 1990 – 1991
  • Miss  Renee Baldwin 1997 – 1997
  • Miss Veronica Barton 1992 – 1996
  • Miss S Bate
  • Miss Susan Bayley 981 – 1984
  • Miss Fiona Bayley  1975 – 1979
  • Mrs Margaret Beecham (Walker/Greer) 1969 – 1972
  • Miss Miriam Bellard 1990 – 1996
  • Miss Amanda Biggs 2000 – 2003
  • Miss Monique Bond 1999 – 2003
  • Mrs Jo Booth (Williamson) 1987 – 1990
  • Mrs Fiona Bowes (Newman) 1955 – 1958
  • Mrs Heather Brown (Rose) 1961 – 1962
  • Miss Sasha Brownell  1993 – 1997
  • Mrs Sally Burns (McGregor) 1972 – 1975
  • Mrs Joy Carr
  • Dr Helen Chisholm (Shiach) 1968 – 1971
  • Miss Alexandra Coates 1989 – 1990
  • Mrs Lindsay Crutch (Scown) 1930 –
  • Mrs Anne Davies (Tennent) 1959 – 1962
  • Miss R Deare
  • Miss Jessica Dennison  2000 – 2006
  • Miss Catherine Dever  1981 – 1984
  • Miss Rebecca Drummond 1950 –
  • Miss Jane Duncan  1986 – 199
  • Miss Leanne Farr  1999 – 2003
  • Miss Rochelle Farr 1997 – 2001
  • Miss Fern Field  1998 –
  • Miss Lani-Maree Foote 1990-1992
  • Miss Hayley Forrest 1991 – 1997
  • Mrs June Gay (Gray) 1951-1954
  • Miss Melanie Gettins 2003-2007
  • Mrs Christine Giffin
  • Mrs Dora Gollan (Toulmin) 1946 – 1947
  • Mrs Nicky Goodman (Clouston) 1984 – 1987
  • Mrs Lynley Graham (White) 1948 –
  • Miss Rachael Gray 1985 – 1988
  • Miss C Grigor
  • Mrs Catherine Hague (Jones) 1967 – 1970
  • Miss Bridget Hall 1995-1997
  • Miss Sarah Hales 1997 – 2000
  • Miss Sarah Halliday 1994 – 1998
  • Mrs Ann Hanna (Cooper) 1936 – 1940
  • Mrs Beverley Harrison (McIntyre) 1972-1975
  • Mrs Suzanne Heaslip (Jensen) 1948 – 1950
  • Mrs Jane Holly (Clarkson) 1977 – 1980
  • Mrs Mary Horsburgh (Swainson) 1934 – 1939
  • Miss Rachel Hughes  1989 – 1990
  • Miss Natalie Hunt 1999 – 2003
  • Mrs Jean Husheer (Small) 1929 – 1930
  • Miss Elizabeth Iorns 1994-1998
  • Miss Karen Iorns 1994-1998
  • Mrs Bronwyn Johnstone (Stewart) 1965 – 1968
  • Miss  Anna  Keighley 1993 – 1997
  • Miss Debbie Kennedy  1997 – 1999
  • Miss Jane Kruz 1994 – 2000
  • Mrs Shelley Lagah (Olsen) 1980 – 1982
  • Mrs Jocelyn Land (Willis) 1948 –
  • Mrs Megan Linnell (Reddy) 1981 – 1984
  • Mrs Jeanette McBeth (Kilgour) 1958
  • Miss Sarah MacDonald  1990 – 1992
  • Miss Jane Mantell-Harding 1977 – 1980
  • Miss Philippa Marshall  1987 – 1990
  • Mrs Veda Martin (Harvey) 1945 – 1947
  • Mrs Jan Matthews (Monk) 1959 – 1962
  • Miss Virginia Maxwell1967 – 1970
  • Mrs Juliet McDonald (Simmons) 1984 – 1987
  • Mrs Sally McIlraith (Parker) 1975-1978
  • Mrs Joyce McKenzie (Snaddon) 1930 – 1931
  • Miss Stephanie McKay 2006-2010
  • Mrs Rae McLean (Scheele) 1943 – 1944
  • Miss Sally McLennan  1986 – 1989
  • Mrs Penny McNeill (Renall) 1943 – 1945
  • Mrs Anne McNiece-Gibson  1968 – 1971
  • Mrs Mary McNutt (Coats) 1957 – 1959
  • Mrs C Mitchell
  • Mrs Helen Monteith (Ellison) 1955 – 1957
  • Mrs Joy Morgan (McKinnon) 1966 – 1969
  • Miss Georgina Mossman
  • Mrs Juliet Mudgway (Chrystall)
  • Miss Karyn Murphy 1986 – 1990
  • Mrs Lyndsey Netley 1995 (Taylor)
  • Mrs Patricia Noad (Appleton) 1968 – 1971
  • Miss Jean Oh  2003 – 2004
  • Mrs Lynette Patchett (McNeice) 1963 – 1965
  • Mrs Elaine Plummer (Hall)
  • Miss Ann Richardson  1968 – 1971
  • Mrs Lynley Riddell (White) 1977-1979
  • Miss Phillippa Robbie  1998 – 2000
  • Miss Susan Roberts 1982 – 1985
  • Miss Melissa Robertson 1990 – 1994
  • Mrs Zena Robson (White) 1929 – 1930
  • Mrs Jeanette Rogers (Mair) – 1932
  • Mrs Alison Sawyer (Barling) 1949 – 1950
  • Mrs Beverley Scott (Mill) 1945 –
  • Mrs Dale Smith (Wyllie) 1964 – 1968
  • Miss Angela Smith
  • Mrs Jennifer Smith (Mathews)
  • Mrs May Smith 1942 – 1944
  • Mrs Annette Stock (Bayley) 1962 – 1966
  • Mrs Mary Stokes (McLean) 1974 – 1977
  • Miss Rebekah Thompson 1994 – 1997
  • Mrs Beryl Thomsen (Gibbons) 1936 – 1938
  • Miss Jillian Tomlinson 1985 – 1988
  • Miss Emily Toxward 1991 – 1994
  • Miss Chanelle Turner  2002 – 2003
  • Miss Mary Tylee 1984 – 1987
  • Mrs Wenda Veen (Walker) 1966 – 1969
  • Mrs Katherine Walsh (McLean) 1976 – 1978
  • Miss Suzanne Watson  1988 – 1991
  • Miss Astrid Wijnolts  1973 – 1977
  • Miss Michelle Wilson 1992 – 1996
  • Mrs Beverley Wood (Harvey) 1954 – 1957
  • Mrs Heather Wood (Grower)
  • Miss Andrea Wright 1981 – 1985
  • Miss JiEun Youn 2004 – 2005
  • Miss Rachael Yorke 1991-1995